Is Gummies with Vitamin C, Minerals & Herbs Immune Support Zesty Orange Zesty Orange Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn syrup, sugar, water, gelatin, natural and artificial flavors, pectin, colors from fruits and vegetables
Check Gummies with Vitamin C, Minerals & Herbs Immune Support Zesty Orange Zesty Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummies with Vitamin C, Minerals & Herbs Immune Support Zesty Orange Zesty Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
Immune Support Chewable Tablet with 1000 mg Vitamin C, & B Vitamins Orange Blast
Where to buy
Gummies with Vitamin C, Minerals & Herbs Immune Support Zesty Orange Zesty Orange is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


