Is Gummies with Vitamin C, Minerals & Herbs Immune Support Zesty Orange Zesty Orange Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn syrup, sugar, water, gelatin, natural and artificial flavors, pectin, colors from fruits and vegetables
Check Gummies with Vitamin C, Minerals & Herbs Immune Support Zesty Orange Zesty Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummies with Vitamin C, Minerals & Herbs Immune Support Zesty Orange Zesty Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
Immune Support Chewable Tablet with 1000 mg Vitamin C, & B Vitamins Orange Blast
Where to buy
Gummies with Vitamin C, Minerals & Herbs Immune Support Zesty Orange Zesty Orange is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


