Is Gummies with Vitamin C, Minerals & Herbs Immune Support Zesty Orange Zesty Orange Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn syrup, sugar, water, gelatin, natural and artificial flavors, pectin, colors from fruits and vegetables
Check Gummies with Vitamin C, Minerals & Herbs Immune Support Zesty Orange Zesty Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummies with Vitamin C, Minerals & Herbs Immune Support Zesty Orange Zesty Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
Immune Support Chewable Tablet with 1000 mg Vitamin C, & B Vitamins Orange Blast
Where to buy
Gummies with Vitamin C, Minerals & Herbs Immune Support Zesty Orange Zesty Orange is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


