Is GUMMY BEARS (FRUITY) – 50G + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural peach flavour
  • natural raspberry flavour
  • natural lemon flavour
  • natural apple flavour

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The gummy bears fruity 50g bonus item is a naturally sweet treat made with Stevia. It contains no artificial colors or flavors and is gluten-free. Each package contains 50g of gummy bears. However, some people have mentioned that the new formula of the gummy bears is tough to chew. Nevertheless, if you enjoy naturally sweet snacks that are gluten-free and made with Stevia, the gummy bears fruity 50g bonus item might be a good choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soluble Dietary Fibre (Tapioca), Gelatin, Chicory Root Fibre, Citric Acid, Stevia, Natural Apple Flavour, Natural Lemon Flavour, Natural Raspberry Flavour, Natural Peach Flavour, Carrot, Beta Carotene, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax

Check GUMMY BEARS (FRUITY) – 50G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GUMMY BEARS (FRUITY) – 50G + BONUS ITEM is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreNational NutritionZehrsYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go