Is L'il Critters Immune C Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummy Bears Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Less Than 2% of: Blend of Oils (Coconut and/or Palm) with Beeswax and/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Colors (Annatto Extract, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Turmeric), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors and Pectin.
Check L'il Critters Immune C Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummy Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'il Critters Immune C Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummy Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'il Critters Immune C Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummy Bears is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


