Is GUMMY BEARS, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH Pescatarian?

Description
These chewy fruit candies deliver tart pomegranate, tropical mango, ripe peach, and sweet strawberry flavors with a soft, chewy texture and consistent springiness. People commonly eat them as snacks, party favors, candy-dish treats, or dessert toppers; reviews highlight vibrant flavor variety, dependable chew, and occasional comments about firmness inconsistency noted.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These chewy fruit candies deliver tart pomegranate, tropical mango, ripe peach, and sweet strawberry flavors with a soft, chewy texture and consistent springiness. People commonly eat them as snacks, party favors, candy-dish treats, or dessert toppers; reviews highlight vibrant flavor variety, dependable chew, and occasional comments about firmness inconsistency noted.
Ingredients
Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Gelatin, Dextrose, Organic Tapioca Starch, Citric Acid, White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Carrot Juice From Concentrate, Blueberry Juice From Concentrate, Saffron, Annatto, Purple Carrot Juice From Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carnauba Wax
Check GUMMY BEARS, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMMY BEARS, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
GUMMY BEARS, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


