Is Gummy Candy – Gummy Peach Penguins – Black and White Gummies - Black Candy - Bulk Candy – 5 Pounds Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bees wax
- beef gelatine
bees wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Starch, Beef Gelatine, Acidulant (Citric Acid), Artificial Flavors, Palm Oil, Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Blue No,1, Red No,40, Yellow No,5), Carnauba Wax, Bees Wax
Check Gummy Candy – Gummy Peach Penguins – Black and White Gummies - Black Candy - Bulk Candy – 5 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummy Candy – Gummy Peach Penguins – Black and White Gummies - Black Candy - Bulk Candy – 5 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Trader Joe's Scandinavian Swimmers, Soft And Chewy Gummy Candy
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Gummy Candy – Gummy Peach Penguins – Black and White Gummies - Black Candy - Bulk Candy – 5 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


