Is Gummy Candy – Gummy Peach Penguins – Black and White Gummies - Black Candy - Bulk Candy – 5 Pounds Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bees wax
- beef gelatine
bees wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Starch, Beef Gelatine, Acidulant (Citric Acid), Artificial Flavors, Palm Oil, Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Blue No,1, Red No,40, Yellow No,5), Carnauba Wax, Bees Wax
Check Gummy Candy – Gummy Peach Penguins – Black and White Gummies - Black Candy - Bulk Candy – 5 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummy Candy – Gummy Peach Penguins – Black and White Gummies - Black Candy - Bulk Candy – 5 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Trader Joe's Scandinavian Swimmers, Soft And Chewy Gummy Candy
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Gummy Candy – Gummy Peach Penguins – Black and White Gummies - Black Candy - Bulk Candy – 5 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


