Is GUMMY FRIES FLAVORED CANDY, GUMMY FRIES Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, PECTIN, SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, POTASSIUM SORBATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5.
Check GUMMY FRIES FLAVORED CANDY, GUMMY FRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMMY FRIES FLAVORED CANDY, GUMMY FRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


