Is Gummy Misfits Sour Peg Assorted Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Colour
Check Gummy Misfits Sour Peg Assorted Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummy Misfits Sour Peg Assorted Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gummy Misfits Sour Peg Assorted Candy is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


