Is Gummy Rush Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Energy Fat NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION3 Serving Size: 30 g (approx 7-8 pcs) Serving Per Bag 3 Average Quantity Fibre Average Quantity per 30g Serv. per 100 g. 415kJ/97kCal 1380kJ/323kCal 1.8g 1380kj/323kcal Og Ca 76g Og 0,05 ch, gulato FLAVOURED JELLY CONFECTIONARY on de INGREDIENTS: Glucose syrup, sugar, modified corn é starch, beef gelatine, concentrated apple juice arôme (1.7%), acidity regulator (citric acid, malic acid), vre flavouring, colors (Turmeric, Beta Carotene, Copper rup Chlorophylin, Black Carrot, Calcium Sulphate). ierter aurel IMPORTED BY infin& brands AUSTRALIA Unit 34, 20 Prosterite Street, Truganina 3029, Victoria, Melbourne Australia sales@infin8brands.co.au www.infin8brands.co.au Phn: +614476538567 rais et sec, a au fo @infin8brands naiz cido ofilin duct 6 dans oleil. production, la date de péremption, le numéro de lot et le poids figure Kübl und trocken lagern, Produktion, vor direkte Verfallsdatum Packung. Almacene Inr directa SO
Check Gummy Rush against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummy Rush in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


