Is Gummy Rush Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • beef gelatine
  • approx 7-8 pcs
  • calcium sulphate

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy Fat NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION3 Serving Size: 30 g (approx 7-8 pcs) Serving Per Bag 3 Average Quantity Fibre Average Quantity per 30g Serv. per 100 g. 415kJ/97kCal 1380kJ/323kCal 1.8g 1380kj/323kcal Og Ca 76g Og 0,05 ch, gulato FLAVOURED JELLY CONFECTIONARY on de INGREDIENTS: Glucose syrup, sugar, modified corn é starch, beef gelatine, concentrated apple juice arôme (1.7%), acidity regulator (citric acid, malic acid), vre flavouring, colors (Turmeric, Beta Carotene, Copper rup Chlorophylin, Black Carrot, Calcium Sulphate). ierter aurel IMPORTED BY infin& brands AUSTRALIA Unit 34, 20 Prosterite Street, Truganina 3029, Victoria, Melbourne Australia sales@infin8brands.co.au www.infin8brands.co.au Phn: +614476538567 rais et sec, a au fo @infin8brands naiz cido ofilin duct 6 dans oleil. production, la date de péremption, le numéro de lot et le poids figure Kübl und trocken lagern, Produktion, vor direkte Verfallsdatum Packung. Almacene Inr directa SO

Check Gummy Rush against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking