Is Gummy Rush Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatine
- calcium sulphate
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy Fat NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION3 Serving Size: 30 g (approx 7-8 pcs) Serving Per Bag 3 Average Quantity Fibre Average Quantity per 30g Serv. per 100 g. 415kJ/97kCal 1380kJ/323kCal 1.8g 1380kj/323kcal Og Ca 76g Og 0,05 ch, gulato FLAVOURED JELLY CONFECTIONARY on de INGREDIENTS: Glucose syrup, sugar, modified corn é starch, beef gelatine, concentrated apple juice arôme (1.7%), acidity regulator (citric acid, malic acid), vre flavouring, colors (Turmeric, Beta Carotene, Copper rup Chlorophylin, Black Carrot, Calcium Sulphate). ierter aurel IMPORTED BY infin& brands AUSTRALIA Unit 34, 20 Prosterite Street, Truganina 3029, Victoria, Melbourne Australia sales@infin8brands.co.au www.infin8brands.co.au Phn: +614476538567 rais et sec, a au fo @infin8brands naiz cido ofilin duct 6 dans oleil. production, la date de péremption, le numéro de lot et le poids figure Kübl und trocken lagern, Produktion, vor direkte Verfallsdatum Packung. Almacene Inr directa SO
Check Gummy Rush against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummy Rush in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


