Is Gummy Sour Worms Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin from beef
gelatin from beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN FROM BEEF, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, BETA-CAROTENE, TURMERIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Gummy Sour Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummy Sour Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


