Is Gummy Sweet-erie Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- corn syrup
- gelatin
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
corn syrup
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GUMMY BEARS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL), CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40, BLUE 1. GUMMY SPICY MANGOS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, PECTIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, PALM OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, YELLOW 5, RED 40. GUMMY HEARTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, PECTIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM LACTATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40. GUMMY SOUR BITES: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, DEXTROSE, POTATO PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM MALATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, BLACKCURRANT, CARROT, APPLE, RADISH, PUMPKIN, TOMATO) FOR COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. GUMMY EGGS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, PECTIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PALM OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, YELLOW 5, RED 40. GUMMY FROGS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PALM OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. GUMMY SHARKS: CORN SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, PECTIN, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL), CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR). GUMMY ALLIGATORS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check Gummy Sweet-erie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummy Sweet-erie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece, Gummy


