Is Gummy Worms Deli Tubs - 13 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • carnuaba wax
  • natural and artificial flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Pectin, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sorbitol, Malic Acid, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Canola), Beeswax, Carnuaba Wax, Confectioner’s Glaze, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 2, Blue 1).

Check Gummy Worms Deli Tubs - 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gummy Worms Deli Tubs - 13 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go