Is Gundry MD 24 Strain Probiotic 30 Billion CFUs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium lactis, Bifidobacterium breve, Lactobacillus plantarum, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus salivarius, Lactobacilus bulgaricus, Lactobacillus paracasei, Lactococcus lactis, Lactobacillus gasseri, Bificobacterium bifidum, Bifidobacterium longum, Enterococcus faecium, Lactobacillus reuteri, Lactobacillus fermentum, Streptococcus thermophilus, Bacillus coagulans, Lactobacillus helveticus, Lactobacillus brevis, Lactobacillus sporogenes, Bifidobacterium infantis, Saccromyces boulardi, Saccharomyces cerevisiae. OTHER INGREDIENTS: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Silica.
Check Gundry MD 24 Strain Probiotic 30 Billion CFUs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gundry MD 24 Strain Probiotic 30 Billion CFUs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


