Is Gundry MD 24 Strain Probiotic 30 Billion CFUs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium lactis, Bifidobacterium breve, Lactobacillus plantarum, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus salivarius, Lactobacilus bulgaricus, Lactobacillus paracasei, Lactococcus lactis, Lactobacillus gasseri, Bificobacterium bifidum, Bifidobacterium longum, Enterococcus faecium, Lactobacillus reuteri, Lactobacillus fermentum, Streptococcus thermophilus, Bacillus coagulans, Lactobacillus helveticus, Lactobacillus brevis, Lactobacillus sporogenes, Bifidobacterium infantis, Saccromyces boulardi, Saccharomyces cerevisiae. OTHER INGREDIENTS: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Silica.
Check Gundry MD 24 Strain Probiotic 30 Billion CFUs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gundry MD 24 Strain Probiotic 30 Billion CFUs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Low FODMAP at 1 serving as there are no moderate or high FODMAP ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


