Is GUNNOE's 12 OZ COLESLAW Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- yolk
- eggs
- egg
yolk
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cabbage, Salad Dressing (Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg, Yolk, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor), Sugar, Carrots, Onions, Salt, Mustard (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed)
Check GUNNOE's 12 OZ COLESLAW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUNNOE's 12 OZ COLESLAW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GUNNOE's 12 OZ COLESLAW is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


