Is GUNNOE's COLESLAW 24 OZ. Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cabbage, Salad Dressing (Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor), Sugar, Carrots, Onions, Salt, Mustard (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed), Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid
Check GUNNOE's COLESLAW 24 OZ. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUNNOE's COLESLAW 24 OZ. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GUNNOE's COLESLAW 24 OZ. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


