Is GUNSLINGER MILD BARBECUE SAUCE, GUNSLINGER MILD Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, NON-GMO PROJECT VERIFIED TOMATO PASTE (TOMATO PASTE, NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), WATER, NON-GMO PROJECT VERIFIED ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES LIME JUICE, SEA SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, TAMARIND, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, MOLASSES, GARLIC, GROUND MUSTARD, ONION, SEA SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE POWDER (LEMON JUICE, INCLUDING LEMON OIL, MALTODEXTRIN), CINNAMON], ONION, BLACK PEPPER, JALAPENO POWDER, SPICE.

Check GUNSLINGER MILD BARBECUE SAUCE, GUNSLINGER MILD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavorySmoky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping