Is GUNTHER'S GOURMET, BLACK & WHITE BEAN SALSA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
BLACK BEANS, NAVY BEANS, DICED TOMATOES, LIME JUICE, LEMON JUICE, FRESH GARLIC, FRESH ONIONS, CAYENNE PEPPER, A SPECIAL BLEND OF HERBS AND SPICES, SALT.
Check GUNTHER'S GOURMET, BLACK & WHITE BEAN SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUNTHER'S GOURMET, BLACK & WHITE BEAN SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
Mateos Gourmet Salsa Mild Jar - 16 Oz
Mateos Gourmet Salsa Medium Jar - 16 Oz
Pompeian Vinegar Gourmet White Wine - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dip · Pouch


