Is GUNTHER'S GOURMET, ROASTED GARLIC & SUN DRIED TOMATO VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ROASTED MINCED GARLIC, SUNDRIED TOMATOES, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), BLACK PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL GUMS (GUAR & XANTHAN).

Check GUNTHER'S GOURMET, ROASTED GARLIC & SUN DRIED TOMATO VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingToppingDipping
Gluten Free? GUNTHER'S GOURMET, ROASTED GARLIC & SUN DRIED TOMATO VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE | Spoonful