Is GUNTHER'S GOURMET, ROASTED GARLIC & SUN DRIED TOMATO VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ROASTED MINCED GARLIC, SUNDRIED TOMATOES, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), BLACK PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL GUMS (GUAR & XANTHAN).
Check GUNTHER'S GOURMET, ROASTED GARLIC & SUN DRIED TOMATO VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUNTHER'S GOURMET, ROASTED GARLIC & SUN DRIED TOMATO VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Tomato Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Garlic Expressions Salad Dressing & Marinade Classic Vinaigrette - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Mission® Wraps® Sun-Dried Tomato Basil Flavored Tortillas 6 ct Bag
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


