Is Mission® Wraps® Sun-Dried Tomato Basil Flavored Tortillas 6 ct Bag Soy Free?

Description
The Mission Wraps Sun Dried Tomato Basil Flavored Tortillas come in a 6 ct bag. These wraps are made with gourmet taste and enhance the ingredients they are filled with. With their softness, they are great for meals and are highly regarded by people who say they are the best wraps available. These kosher wraps do not contain artificial flavors or colors, trans fat, or cholesterol. People also mention that these wraps are great with everything.
Why it's not soy free
- hydrogenated soybean oil and
- soybean oil
- interesterified soybean oil
hydrogenated soybean oil and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Mission Wraps Sun Dried Tomato Basil Flavored Tortillas come in a 6 ct bag. These wraps are made with gourmet taste and enhance the ingredients they are filled with. With their softness, they are great for meals and are highly regarded by people who say they are the best wraps available. These kosher wraps do not contain artificial flavors or colors, trans fat, or cholesterol. People also mention that these wraps are great with everything.
Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR PALM OIL), SEASONING (TOMATO POWDER, SPICE, SALT, SUGAR, RED BELL PEPPER, SUN DRIED TOMATO, SOYBEAN OIL, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SULFITING AGENTS, SILICON DIOXIDE, CALCIUM SILICATE) AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND/OR SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID AND/OR CITRIC ACID), DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, WHEAT STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ANTIOXIDANTS (TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID), CELLULOSE GUM, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE AND/OR MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES).
Check Mission® Wraps® Sun-Dried Tomato Basil Flavored Tortillas 6 ct Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission® Wraps® Sun-Dried Tomato Basil Flavored Tortillas 6 ct Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Whole Wheat Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Street Tacos Bag 12 Count - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Mission® Wraps® Sun-Dried Tomato Basil Flavored Tortillas 6 ct Bag is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Bread · Pouch


