Is Gurleys Golden Recipe Walnuts, Premium, Chopped Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Walnuts.
Check Gurleys Golden Recipe Walnuts, Premium, Chopped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gurleys Golden Recipe Walnuts, Premium, Chopped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Diamond of California Walnuts Chopped - 8 Oz
Golden Island Snack Bites Korean Barbecue Recipe
Kettle Corn, Premium Popcorn, Classic Sweet & Salty Recipe, Snack Size
Lipton Recipe Secrets Golden Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Where to buy
Gurleys Golden Recipe Walnuts, Premium, Chopped is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule, Dried


