Is GURU Organic Sparkling Energy Water, Pomegranate, Sugar Free, Zero Calorie, 355 ml, 24 Count Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Organic Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Organic Pomegranate Flavor, Organic Infused Green Tea Extract, Organic Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Organic Stevia Extract
Check GURU Organic Sparkling Energy Water, Pomegranate, Sugar Free, Zero Calorie, 355 ml, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GURU Organic Sparkling Energy Water, Pomegranate, Sugar Free, Zero Calorie, 355 ml, 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz
Fresca Original Citrus Soda Sparkling Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink Zero Calorie And Sugar Free, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Pack
Fresca Soda Flavored Sparkling Sugar Free Zero Calorie Original Citrus Mini Can - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Cellucor C4 Original Energy Drink Zero Sugar Sparkling Frozen Bombsicle - 16 Fl. Oz.
Fresca Peach Soda Sparkling Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink Zero Calorie and Sugar Free, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


