Is GURU Organic Sparkling Energy Water, Pomegranate, Sugar Free, Zero Calorie, 355 ml, 24 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Organic Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Organic Pomegranate Flavor, Organic Infused Green Tea Extract, Organic Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Organic Stevia Extract
Check GURU Organic Sparkling Energy Water, Pomegranate, Sugar Free, Zero Calorie, 355 ml, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GURU Organic Sparkling Energy Water, Pomegranate, Sugar Free, Zero Calorie, 355 ml, 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz
Fresca Original Citrus Soda Sparkling Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink Zero Calorie And Sugar Free, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Pack
Fresca Soda Flavored Sparkling Sugar Free Zero Calorie Original Citrus Mini Can - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Cellucor C4 Original Energy Drink Zero Sugar Sparkling Frozen Bombsicle - 16 Fl. Oz.
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


