Is Gushers Blueberry Grape Despair Fruit Flavored Snacks 20 Count Pescatarian?

Description
Gshr BlryGrp Dspr FrFlSnk 20Ct
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gshr BlryGrp Dspr FrFlSnk 20Ct
Ingredients
Ingredients: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Pear Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil. Contains 2% or less of: Cottonseed Oil, Glycerin, Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (ascorbic acid), Potassium Citrate, Agar-Agar, Color (red 40, blue 1), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum.
Check Gushers Blueberry Grape Despair Fruit Flavored Snacks 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gushers Blueberry Grape Despair Fruit Flavored Snacks 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz


