Is Gushers Blueberry Grape Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Pear Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Palm And/or Palm Kernel Oil. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cottonseed Oil, Citric Acid, Glycerin, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Carrageenan, Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Agar-agar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Color (blue 1, Red 40).
Check Gushers Blueberry Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gushers Blueberry Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


