Is Gustaf, Black Licorice Rockies with White Center (2 Lbs) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • modified wheat starch
  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

modified wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Molasses, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat, Invert Sugar Syrup, Modified Wheat Starch, Gelatin, Dextrose, Licorice Extract, Color: Caramel, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Glazing Agent: Vegetable Oil

Check Gustaf, Black Licorice Rockies with White Center (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gustaf, Black Licorice Rockies with White Center (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go