Is Gustaf's Dutch Licorice, Caramels, 4.4-Pound Bag Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Skimmed Milkpowder, Sweetener (Sorbitol Syrup), Liquorice Powder, Contains Liquorice Extracts, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Colours (Tartrazine, Suset Yellow, Allura Red Ac, Brillant Blue Fcf), May Contain Traces Of Nuts And Peanuts
Check Gustaf's Dutch Licorice, Caramels, 4.4-Pound Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf's Dutch Licorice, Caramels, 4.4-Pound Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's® Boom Chicka Pop® Real Butter Popcorn 4.4 Oz. Bag
Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy
Twizzlers Bites Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Candy, Bag 16 oz
Where to buy
Gustaf's Dutch Licorice, Caramels, 4.4-Pound Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


