Is GUSTAF'S, FREEWAY, PINK CADILLACS SOFT FRUIT MIX, FRUIT GUMMIES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED STARCH, GELATINE, PH CONTROL AGENTS (MALIC ACID, ACETIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, SURFACE FINISHING AGENT (CARNAUBA WAX), VEGETABLE JUICES FOR COLOR (SWEET POTATO, CARROT).
Check GUSTAF'S, FREEWAY, PINK CADILLACS SOFT FRUIT MIX, FRUIT GUMMIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUSTAF'S, FREEWAY, PINK CADILLACS SOFT FRUIT MIX, FRUIT GUMMIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Newtons Soft & Fruit Chewy Fig Cookies, (Fig Bars), 10 oz
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Soft & Juicy Mango
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Nabisco Newtons Soft & Chewy Strawberry Fruit Chewy Cookies, 10 Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


