Is Gustaf's, Sanded Fruit Salad Gummy (2.200 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
- carmine
- natural flavoring
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, Pork Gelatine, Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Colorings: Curcumine, Carmine, Plant Extracts From Lucerne
Check Gustaf's, Sanded Fruit Salad Gummy (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf's, Sanded Fruit Salad Gummy (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gustaf's, Sanded Fruit Salad Gummy (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


