Is Gustaf's Skulls & Bones (2.2Lb(1kg)) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- gelatine
- carmine
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine (Pork), Acidifier: Citric Acid, Colours (Curcumin, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Carmine, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue No,1, Titanium Dioxide), Flavourings, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax
Check Gustaf's Skulls & Bones (2.2Lb(1kg)) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf's Skulls & Bones (2.2Lb(1kg)) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gustaf's Skulls & Bones (2.2Lb(1kg)) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


