Is Gustaf's, Skulls & Bones Fruit Gummy (2.200 Lbs) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork gelatine
  • carmine
  • natural flavoring

pork gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, Pork Gelatine, Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Colorings: Curcumine, Carmine, Plant Extracts From Lucerne, Titanium Dioxide, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax

Check Gustaf's, Skulls & Bones Fruit Gummy (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gustaf's, Skulls & Bones Fruit Gummy (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking