Is Gustaf's Wine Gums, 2.2 Pound Bulk Bag Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Gelatin, Acid (Citric Acid), Artificial Flavors, Acidity Regulator Trisodium Citrate, Glazing Agent Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Colors: Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Fd&c Yellow No, 6, Fd&c Red No, 40, Fd&c Blue No,1
Check Gustaf's Wine Gums, 2.2 Pound Bulk Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf's Wine Gums, 2.2 Pound Bulk Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag
Carolina Basmati Rice, 2-Pound Bag
Where to buy
Gustaf's Wine Gums, 2.2 Pound Bulk Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


