Is Gustare Vita Blood Orange Italian Soda Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural blood orange flavor

natural blood orange flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Blood Orange Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Blood Orange Flavor, Black Carrot Juice From Concentrate (For Color), Natural Orange Flavor

Check Gustare Vita Blood Orange Italian Soda against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gustare Vita Blood Orange Italian Soda is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Gustare Vita Blood Orange Italian Soda | Spoonful