Is GUSTINO, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED WAFERS WITH NOUGAT - CREAM FILLING Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry whole milk
- lactose
- milk
- deproteinized whey powder
- dried whey
- nonfat dry milk
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL), COCOA BUTTER, GROUND HAZELNUTS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED WHEY, DEPROTEINIZED WHEY POWDER (MILK), BUTTERFAT, REDUCED FAT COCOA POWDER, LACTOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHINS (EMULSIFIER), DRY WHOLE MILK, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, GROUND COFFEE BEANS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), DRIED EGG YOLKS, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE.
Check GUSTINO, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED WAFERS WITH NOUGAT - CREAM FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUSTINO, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED WAFERS WITH NOUGAT - CREAM FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


