Is GUSTINO, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED WAFERS WITH NOUGAT - CREAM FILLING Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried egg yolks
- lactose
- dry whole milk
- milk
- deproteinized whey powder
- dried whey
- nonfat dry milk
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
- chocolate liquor
dried egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL), COCOA BUTTER, GROUND HAZELNUTS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED WHEY, DEPROTEINIZED WHEY POWDER (MILK), BUTTERFAT, REDUCED FAT COCOA POWDER, LACTOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHINS (EMULSIFIER), DRY WHOLE MILK, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, GROUND COFFEE BEANS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), DRIED EGG YOLKS, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE.
Check GUSTINO, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED WAFERS WITH NOUGAT - CREAM FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUSTINO, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED WAFERS WITH NOUGAT - CREAM FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


