Is Gusto Organic Fairtrade Fiery Ginger with Chipotle Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Water, Agave Nectar*, Fresh Ginger Juice*(3%), Apple Juice* (from Concentrate), Erythritol*, Lemon Juice* (from Concentrate), Natural Flavouring of Ginger and Chipotle, *Denotes Organic Ingredient

Check Gusto Organic Fairtrade Fiery Ginger with Chipotle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gusto Organic Fairtrade Fiery Ginger with Chipotle is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySmokyFruityTangy
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking