Is Gustoli Flaming Hot Macaroni Cheese Nice 'n' Spicy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- milk powder
- cheese
- whey powder
- powdered cheese mix
- pasta with spicy cheese sauce mix: durum wheat semolina
butter powder
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta With Spicy Cheese Sauce Mix: Durum Wheat Semolina (86%), Powdered Cheese Mix (14%): Milk Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Butter Powder (milk), Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancer; Monosodium Glutamate (e621), Flavouring (cheese (milk)), Onion Powder, Citric Acid (e330), Colouring Agents: (paprika Extract (e160c), Bright Pink (e162)), Silicon Dioxide (e551), Vegetable Oil (palm), Capsicum Extract. Contains Wheat and Milk.
Check Gustoli Flaming Hot Macaroni Cheese Nice 'n' Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustoli Flaming Hot Macaroni Cheese Nice 'n' Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Pouch


