Is Gut friendly Strawberry YOGHURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cow's milk
- skimmed milk powder
- yogurt
cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (81.5%), Granola (11.4%), Strawberry Compote (7%): Cow's MILK, Sugar, OAT Flakes, Strawberry, Skimmed MILK Powder, Honey, Water, BARLEY Flakes, Rapeseed Oil, Desiccated Coconut, Vanilla Flavour, Stabiliser: Waxy Maize Starch, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Live Yogurt Cultures, Natural Flavouring, Lemon Juic Concentrate, Colouring Concentrate from Carrot. ON Corallergens
Check Gut friendly Strawberry YOGHURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gut friendly Strawberry YOGHURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


