Is Guy Fieri Flavortown Assaisonnement Cassé-Croûte Burger Joint Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- dextrose
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Spices, Grill Flavour (tapioca Dextrin, Salt, Grill Flavour (from Sunflower Oil), Smoke Flavour), Natural Flavours, Citric Acid. Ingredients : Sel De Mer, Sucre, Oignon Déshydraté, Ail Déshydraté, Dextrose, Maltodextrine, Épices, Arôme De Grillade (dextrine De Manioc, Sel, Arôme De Grillade (huile De Tournesol), Arôme De Fumée), Arômes Naturels, Acide Citrique.
Check Guy Fieri Flavortown Assaisonnement Cassé-Croûte Burger Joint Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guy Fieri Flavortown Assaisonnement Cassé-Croûte Burger Joint Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Packet, Powder


