Is Guy Fieri's Flavortown Famous Donkey Sauce Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, Water, Liquid Egg Yolk, Dijon Mustard (vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Worcestershire Sauce (vinegar, Blackstrap Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Anchovy, Onion, Garlic, Clove, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavour, Chili Pepper Extract), Vinegar, Roasted Garlic Puree (garlic, Water), Salt, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Sodium Citrate, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Ground Mustard, Natural Flavour, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Spice. Contains Egg, Anchovy, Mustard Seed.
Check Guy Fieri's Flavortown Famous Donkey Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guy Fieri's Flavortown Famous Donkey Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
G Hughes Original Recipe Sugar Free Dipping Sauce, Famous Cluckin' Dippin Sauce
Famous Dave's Rich and Sassy Original Recipe BBQ Sauce
Spicy Vodka Carbone World Famous Vodka Sauce
Guy Fieri's Fl;avoutown Famous Donkey SauceGuy Fieri's Flavortown Famous Donkey Sauce
Guy Fieri's Flavortown Smokin' Hickory BBQ Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


