Is Guy Fieri's Flavortown Famous Donkey Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- anchovy
- liquid egg yolk
- calcium disodium edta
- xanthan gum
- natural flavour
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, Water, Liquid Egg Yolk, Dijon Mustard (vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Worcestershire Sauce (vinegar, Blackstrap Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Anchovy, Onion, Garlic, Clove, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavour, Chili Pepper Extract), Vinegar, Roasted Garlic Puree (garlic, Water), Salt, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Sodium Citrate, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Ground Mustard, Natural Flavour, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Spice. Contains Egg, Anchovy, Mustard Seed.
Check Guy Fieri's Flavortown Famous Donkey Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guy Fieri's Flavortown Famous Donkey Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
G Hughes Original Recipe Sugar Free Dipping Sauce, Famous Cluckin' Dippin Sauce
Famous Dave's Rich and Sassy Original Recipe BBQ Sauce
Spicy Vodka Carbone World Famous Vodka Sauce
Guy Fieri's Fl;avoutown Famous Donkey SauceGuy Fieri's Flavortown Famous Donkey Sauce
Guy Fieri's Flavortown Smokin' Hickory BBQ Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


