Is Guylian Belgian Chocolates Sea Horses 6 Mixed Flavours 496g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- natural flavourings
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Caramel (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk Vegetable Fat (Sunflower, Shea), Glucose Syrup Powder, Water, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavourings), Vegetable Fat (Sunflower, Shea), Hazelnuts, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Biscuit (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Water, Chicory Extract), Coffee (Vegetable Fat (Sunflower)), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Cocoa Solids: Chocolate 48% Minimum, Milk Chocolate 31% Minimum, White Chocolate 25% Minimum, Milk Solids: Milk Chocolate 23% Minimum, White Chocolate 29% Minimum
Check Guylian Belgian Chocolates Sea Horses 6 Mixed Flavours 496g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guylian Belgian Chocolates Sea Horses 6 Mixed Flavours 496g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Guylian Belgian Chocolates Sea Horses 6 Mixed Flavours 496g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


