Is Guylian Salted Caramel Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- skimmed milk
- whipped cream
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate 26% minimum
- milk chocolate 30% minimum
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Caramel Pieces (5%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Whipped Cream (from Milk), Skimmed Milk, Salt (0,08%), Dextrose, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Cocoa Solids: Milk Chocolate 30% minimum, Milk Solids: Milk Chocolate 26% minimum
Check Guylian Salted Caramel Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guylian Salted Caramel Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Guylian Salted Caramel Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


