Is Guylian Sea Shells Selection Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, hazelnuts, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder, whole milk powder, butter oil (from milk), emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring. Cocoa solids: chocolate 72% min., milk chocolate 31% min. white chocolate 25% min. Milk solids: milk chocolate 23% min., white chocolate 29% min. May contain other nuts and gluten.
Check Guylian Sea Shells Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guylian Sea Shells Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


