Is Guy's Award Winning Sugar Free BBQ Sauce 18oz Glass Bottle (Pack of 3) Select Flavor Below (Best Seller Sampler Pack with 1 each of: Original * Smokey Garlic & Spicy) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Cider Vinegar, White Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Minced Onion, Natural Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Natural Hickory Smoke, Ground Cinnamon, Spices, Sucralose, Smokey Garlic: Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Modified Cornstarch, Onions, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Sucralose, Spicey: Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sucralose

Check Guy's Award Winning Sugar Free BBQ Sauce 18oz Glass Bottle (Pack of 3) Select Flavor Below (Best Seller Sampler Pack with 1 each of: Original * Smokey Garlic & Spicy) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Guy's Award Winning Sugar Free BBQ Sauce 18oz Glass Bottle (Pack of 3) Select Flavor Below (Best Seller Sampler Pack with 1 each of: Original * Smokey Garlic & Spicy) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokyTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep